Train Time Table

GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31928) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GEDE
START
GEDE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
21:27
HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
21:30
BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
21:35
MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
21:40
TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #2 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
21:43
MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
21:46
BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
21:49
BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
21:53
BHAIRGACHHI 9
29.9 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
21:57
ARANGHATA 10
34.2 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
22:00
PANCHEBERIA 11
37.0 Kms| PF #2 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
22:02
BANKIM NAGAR 12
38.6 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
22:15
RANAGHAT JN 13
43.0 Kms| PF #2 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
22:21
PAYRADANGA 14
48.8 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
22:26
CHAKDAHA 15
54.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
22:31
SIMURALI 16
59.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
22:35
MADANPUR 17
63.5 Kms| PF #2 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
22:40
KALYANI 18
68.4 Kms| PF #3 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
22:43
KANCHRAPARA 19
71.2 Kms| PF #2 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
22:46
HALISAHAR 20
74.4 Kms| PF #2 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
22:57
NAIHATI JN 21
78.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
23:06
SHYAMNAGAR 22
86.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
23:11
ICHHAPUR 23
89.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
23:14
PALTA 24
91.5 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
23:17
BARRACKPORE 25
94.0 Kms| PF #2 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
23:21
TITAGARH 26
96.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
23:24
KHARDAHA 27
98.0 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
23:28
SODPUR 28
100.9 Kms| PF #-1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
23:33
BELGHARIA 29
105.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
23:39
DUM DUM 30
109.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
00:02
KOLKATA SEALDAH 31
116.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31928 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEDE (GEDE) --------- Start 21:25 2 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 21:27 1 min 21:28 2 No
BANPUR (BPN) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 21:35 1 min 21:36 2 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 21:40 1 min 21:41 2 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 21:43 1 min 21:44 2 No
BAGULA (BGL) 21:46 1 min 21:47 1 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 21:49 1 min 21:50 2 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 21:53 1 min 21:54 2 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 22:00 1 min 22:01 2 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 22:02 1 min 22:03 2 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 22:21 1 min 22:22 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 22:26 1 min 22:27 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 22:31 1 min 22:32 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 22:35 1 min 22:36 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 22:40 1 min 22:41 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 22:43 1 min 22:44 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 22:46 1 min 22:47 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 22:57 1 min 22:58 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 23:06 1 min 23:07 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 23:11 1 min 23:12 - No
PALTA (PTF) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 23:17 1 min 23:18 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 23:24 1 min 23:25 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 23:28 1 min 23:29 - No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 23:33 1 min 23:34 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 23:39 1 min 23:40 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 00:02 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name