Train Time Table

SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31927) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
20:39
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
20:44
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
20:49
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
20:52
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
20:55
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
20:59
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
21:02
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
21:08
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
21:12
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
21:15
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
21:19
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
21:23
JAGADAL 13
36.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
21:28
KANKINARA 14
38.0 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
21:36
NAIHATI JN 15
41.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
21:41
HALISAHAR 16
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
21:45
KANCHRAPARA 17
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
21:49
KALYANI 18
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
21:54
MADANPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
21:58
SIMURALI 20
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
22:01
PALPARA 21
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
22:04
CHAKDAHA 22
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
22:16
PAYRADANGA 23
71.0 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
22:23
RANAGHAT JN 24
76.0 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
22:28
BANKIM NAGAR 25
81.0 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
22:30
PANCHEBERIA 26
82.0 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
22:33
ARANGHATA 27
85.0 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
22:37
BHAIRGACHHI 28
89.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
22:41
BHAYNA 29
93.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
22:44
BAGULA 30
96.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
22:48
MAYURHAT 31
99.0 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
22:51
TARAK NAGAR 32
102.0 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
22:56
MAJHDIA 33
108.0 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
23:01
BANPUR 34
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
23:04
HARISH NAGAR HALT 35
117.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEDE
23:15
GEDE 36
119.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31927 SEALDAH - GEDE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 20:32 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 20:52 1 min 20:53 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 20:59 1 min 21:00 - No
TITAGARH (TGH) 21:02 1 min 21:03 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 21:08 1 min 21:09 - No
PALTA (PTF) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 21:15 1 min 21:16 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 21:28 1 min 21:29 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:36 1 min 21:37 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 21:41 1 min 21:42 - No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 21:54 1 min 21:55 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 21:58 1 min 21:59 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 22:01 1 min 22:02 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 22:16 1 min 22:17 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 22:23 1 min 22:24 1 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 22:28 1 min 22:29 1 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 22:30 1 min 22:31 1 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 22:33 1 min 22:34 1 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 22:37 1 min 22:38 1 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 22:41 1 min 22:42 1 No
BAGULA (BGL) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 22:48 1 min 22:49 1 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 22:51 1 min 22:52 1 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 22:56 1 min 22:57 1 No
BANPUR (BPN) 23:01 1 min 23:02 - No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 23:04 1 min 23:05 - No
GEDE (GEDE) 23:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name