Train Time Table

GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926) Train Time Table

Daily

Arrival
 
Station
Departure
Day 1

GEDE

START

GEDE 1
0.0 Kms | PF #2
19:54

HRSR

19:56

HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms | PF #2
19:57

BPN

19:59

BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms | PF #2
20:00

MIJ

20:04

MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms | PF #2
20:05

TNX

20:09

TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms | PF #2
20:10

MYHT

20:12

MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms | PF #2
20:13

BGL

20:15

BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms | PF #2
20:16

BHNA

20:18

BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms | PF #2
20:19

BHGH

20:22

BHAIRGACHHI 9
29.9 Kms | PF #2
20:23

AG

20:26

ARANGHATA 10
34.2 Kms | PF #2
20:27

PNCB

20:29

PANCHEBERIA 11
37.0 Kms | PF #2
20:30

BNKA

20:31

BANKIM NAGAR 12
38.6 Kms | PF #2
20:32

RHA

20:43

RANAGHAT JN 13
43.0 Kms | PF #2
20:44

PDX

20:49

PAYRADANGA
48.8 Kms
20:50

CDH

20:54

CHAKDAHA
54.6 Kms
20:55

PXR

20:57

PALPARA
56.8 Kms
20:58

SMX

21:00

SIMURALI
59.1 Kms
21:01

MPJ

21:04

MADANPUR
63.5 Kms
21:05

KYI

21:09

KALYANI 19
68.4 Kms | PF #3
21:10

KPA

21:12

KANCHRAPARA 20
71.2 Kms | PF #2
21:13

HLR

21:18

HALISAHAR 21
74.4 Kms | PF #2
21:19

NH

21:27

NAIHATI JN 22
78.6 Kms | PF #1
21:28

KNR

21:32

KANKINARA
81.4 Kms
21:33

JGDL

21:35

JAGADAL
83.3 Kms
21:36

SNR

21:38

SHYAMNAGAR 25
86.3 Kms | PF #5
21:39

IP

21:42

ICHHAPUR 26
89.4 Kms | PF #2
21:43

PTF

21:45

PALTA 27
91.5 Kms | PF #5
21:46

BP

21:49

BARRACKPORE 28
94.0 Kms | PF #5
21:50

TGH

21:52

TITAGARH
96.1 Kms
21:53

KDH

21:55

KHARDAHA
98.0 Kms
21:56

SEP

21:59

SODPUR 31
100.9 Kms | PF #4
22:00

AGP

22:02

AGARPARA 32
102.7 Kms | PF #4
22:03

BLH

22:05

BELGHARIA 33
105.1 Kms | PF #2
22:06

DDJ

22:11

DUM DUM 34
109.7 Kms | PF #5
22:12

BNXR

22:15

BIDHAN NAGAR 35
112.9 Kms | PF #4
22:16

SDAH

22:35

KOLKATA SEALDAH
116.5 Kms
END

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31926 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Time Table

STATIONARRIVESHALT TIMEDEPARTSPLATFORMLOCOMOTIVE REVERSE
GEDE (GEDE)-------Start19:542No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR)19:561 MINS19:572No
BANPUR (BPN)19:591 MINS20:002No
MAJHDIA (MIJ)20:041 MINS20:052No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX)20:091 MINS20:102No
MAYURHAT (MYHT)20:121 MINS20:132No
BAGULA (BGL)20:151 MINS20:162No
BHAYNA (BHNA)20:181 MINS20:192No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH)20:221 MINS20:232No
ARANGHATA (AG)20:261 MINS20:272No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB)20:291 MINS20:302No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA)20:311 MINS20:322No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA)20:431 MINS20:442No
PAYRADANGA (PDX)20:491 MINS20:50-----No
CHAKDAHA (CDH)20:541 MINS20:55-----No
PALPARA (PXR)20:571 MINS20:58-----No
SIMURALI (SMX)21:001 MINS21:01-----No
MADANPUR (MPJ)21:041 MINS21:05-----No
KALYANI (KYI)21:091 MINS21:103No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA)21:121 MINS21:132No
HALISAHAR (HLR)21:181 MINS21:192No
NAIHATI JN (NH)21:271 MINS21:281No
KANKINARA (KNR)21:321 MINS21:33-----No
JAGADAL (JGDL)21:351 MINS21:36-----No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR)21:381 MINS21:395No
ICHHAPUR (IP)21:421 MINS21:432No
PALTA (PTF)21:451 MINS21:465No
BARRACKPORE (BP)21:491 MINS21:505No
TITAGARH (TGH)21:521 MINS21:53-----No
KHARDAHA (KDH)21:551 MINS21:56-----No
SODPUR (SEP)21:591 MINS22:004No
AGARPARA (AGP)22:021 MINS22:034No
BELGHARIA (BLH)22:051 MINS22:062No
DUM DUM (DDJ)22:111 MINS22:125No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR)22:151 MINS22:164No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH)22:35End-----------No

31926 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Time Table - FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GEDE - SEALDAH Local(31926) train on RailYatri?

A) GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926) is one of the Indian Railway's most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GEDE - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on 'Check Time Table'!
3. Now you can view GEDE - SEALDAH Local train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GEDE - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability ofGEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/stoppages of GEDE - SEALDAH Local(31926)?

A) GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/stoppages of AMARNATH EXP (31926) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31926) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

Get 50 off with App
and enjoy special deals

INSTALL
APP
App qr image

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

31926 - Train Running History

31926 - GEDE - SEALDAH Local

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Features
ry logo
RailYatri is a one stop solution that furnishes an expanse of data-based travel discovery at your disposal. So get connected for an inclusive experience of Smart Bus booking, Food on Train service, Train Ticket booking & journey information.
fb logo
x logo
yt logo

© Copyright by RailYatri.

Terms of Use

|

Privacy