Train Time Table

SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31925) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
19:35
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:40
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
19:45
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
19:48
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
19:51
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
19:55
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
19:58
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
20:02
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
20:05
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
20:08
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
20:12
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
20:17
KANKINARA 13
38.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:28
NAIHATI JN 14
41.0 Kms| PF #3 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
20:33
HALISAHAR 15
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
20:37
KANCHRAPARA 16
48.0 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
20:41
KALYANI 17
51.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
20:46
MADANPUR 18
56.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
20:50
SIMURALI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
20:53
PALPARA 20
62.0 Kms| PF #2 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
20:56
CHAKDAHA 21
65.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
21:04
PAYRADANGA 22
71.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
21:14
RANAGHAT JN 23
76.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
21:19
BANKIM NAGAR 24
81.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
21:21
PANCHEBERIA 25
82.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
21:24
ARANGHATA 26
85.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
21:28
BHAIRGACHHI 27
89.0 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
21:32
BHAYNA 28
93.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
21:35
BAGULA 29
96.0 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
21:39
MAYURHAT 30
99.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
21:42
TARAK NAGAR 31
102.0 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
21:47
MAJHDIA 32
108.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
21:52
BANPUR 33
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
21:55
HARISH NAGAR HALT 34
117.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEDE
22:05
GEDE 35
119.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31925 SEALDAH - GEDE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 19:28 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 20:08 1 min 20:09 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:28 1 min 20:29 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 20:33 1 min 20:34 - No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 20:53 1 min 20:54 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 21:28 1 min 21:29 1 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 21:32 1 min 21:33 - No
BAGULA (BGL) 21:35 1 min 21:36 1 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 21:42 1 min 21:43 2 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 21:47 1 min 21:48 - No
BANPUR (BPN) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
GEDE (GEDE) 22:05 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name