Train Time Table

GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31924) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GEDE
START
GEDE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
15:37
HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
15:40
BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
15:45
MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
15:50
TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
15:53
MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
15:56
BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
15:59
BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
16:03
BHAIRGACHHI 9
29.9 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
16:07
ARANGHATA 10
34.2 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
16:10
PANCHEBERIA 11
37.0 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
16:12
BANKIM NAGAR 12
38.6 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
16:27
RANAGHAT JN 13
43.0 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
16:33
PAYRADANGA 14
48.8 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
16:38
CHAKDAHA 15
54.6 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
16:41
PALPARA 16
56.8 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
16:44
SIMURALI 17
59.1 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
16:48
MADANPUR 18
63.5 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
16:53
KALYANI 19
68.4 Kms| PF #3 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
16:56
KANCHRAPARA 20
71.2 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
17:00
HALISAHAR 21
74.4 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
17:09
NAIHATI JN 22
78.6 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
17:14
KANKINARA 23
81.4 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
17:19
SHYAMNAGAR 24
86.3 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
17:23
ICHHAPUR 25
89.4 Kms| PF #2 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
17:26
PALTA 26
91.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
17:29
BARRACKPORE 27
94.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
17:33
TITAGARH 28
96.1 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
17:36
KHARDAHA 29
98.0 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
17:40
SODPUR 30
100.9 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
17:43
AGARPARA 31
102.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
17:46
BELGHARIA 32
105.1 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
17:52
DUM DUM 33
109.7 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
17:56
BIDHAN NAGAR 34
112.9 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
18:12
KOLKATA SEALDAH 35
116.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31924 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEDE (GEDE) --------- Start 15:35 2 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 15:37 1 min 15:38 2 No
BANPUR (BPN) 15:40 1 min 15:41 2 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 15:45 1 min 15:46 2 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 15:50 1 min 15:51 2 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 15:53 1 min 15:54 2 No
BAGULA (BGL) 15:56 1 min 15:57 2 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 16:03 1 min 16:04 2 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 16:07 1 min 16:08 2 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 16:10 1 min 16:11 2 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 16:12 1 min 16:13 2 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 16:33 1 min 16:34 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 16:38 1 min 16:39 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 16:41 1 min 16:42 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 16:53 1 min 16:54 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 16:56 1 min 16:57 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 17:00 1 min 17:01 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 17:09 1 min 17:10 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 17:14 1 min 17:15 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 17:23 1 min 17:24 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 17:26 1 min 17:27 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 17:33 1 min 17:34 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 17:36 1 min 17:37 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 17:40 1 min 17:41 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 17:43 1 min 17:44 - No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 17:46 1 min 17:47 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 17:52 1 min 17:53 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 17:56 1 min 17:57 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 18:12 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name