Train Time Table

SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
18:27
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
18:32
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
18:39
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
18:43
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
18:47
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #4 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
18:51
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #0 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
18:54
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
18:58
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
19:01
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
19:04
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
19:11
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
19:15
JAGADAL 13
36.0 Kms| PF #0 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
19:19
KANKINARA 14
38.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
19:27
NAIHATI JN 15
41.0 Kms| PF #3 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
19:31
HALISAHAR 16
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
19:35
KANCHRAPARA 17
48.0 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
19:39
KALYANI 18
51.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
19:44
MADANPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
19:48
SIMURALI 20
60.0 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
19:51
PALPARA 21
62.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
19:54
CHAKDAHA 22
65.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
19:59
PAYRADANGA 23
71.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
20:12
RANAGHAT JN 24
76.0 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
20:17
BANKIM NAGAR 25
81.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
20:19
PANCHEBERIA 26
82.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
20:22
ARANGHATA 27
85.0 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
20:26
BHAIRGACHHI 28
89.0 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
20:30
BHAYNA 29
93.0 Kms| PF #0 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
20:33
BAGULA 30
96.0 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
20:37
MAYURHAT 31
99.0 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
20:40
TARAK NAGAR 32
102.0 Kms| PF #0 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
20:45
MAJHDIA 33
108.0 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
20:50
BANPUR 34
114.0 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
20:53
HARISH NAGAR HALT 35
117.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEDE
21:04
GEDE 36
119.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31923 SEALDAH - GEDE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 18:20 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 18:47 1 min 18:48 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 18:51 1 min 18:52 - No
TITAGARH (TGH) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 19:15 1 min 19:16 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 19:27 1 min 19:28 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
ARANGHATA (AG) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 20:30 1 min 20:31 - No
BAGULA (BGL) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
BANPUR (BPN) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 20:53 1 min 20:54 - No
GEDE (GEDE) 21:04 End --------- - No

31923 SEALDAH - GEDE Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - GEDE Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - GEDE Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923)?

A) SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to GEDE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31923) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name