Train Time Table

GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31918) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GEDE
START
GEDE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
08:50
HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #0 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
08:53
BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
08:58
MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms| PF #2 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
09:03
TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
09:06
MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
09:09
BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
09:12
BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTN
09:15
SANTINAGAR HALT 9
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
09:18
BHAIRGACHHI 10
29.9 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
09:23
ARANGHATA 11
34.2 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
09:26
PANCHEBERIA 12
37.0 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
09:28
BANKIM NAGAR 13
38.6 Kms| PF #2 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
09:40
RANAGHAT JN 14
43.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
09:47
PAYRADANGA 15
48.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
09:52
CHAKDAHA 16
54.6 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
09:55
PALPARA 17
56.8 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
09:58
SIMURALI 18
59.1 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
10:02
MADANPUR 19
63.5 Kms| PF #2 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
10:06
KALYANI 20
68.4 Kms| PF #3 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
10:10
KANCHRAPARA 21
71.2 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
10:14
HALISAHAR 22
74.4 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
10:21
NAIHATI JN 23
78.6 Kms| PF #4 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
10:26
KANKINARA 24
81.4 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
10:29
JAGADAL 25
83.3 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
10:32
SHYAMNAGAR 26
86.3 Kms| PF #2 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
10:36
ICHHAPUR 27
89.4 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
10:39
PALTA 28
91.5 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
10:43
BARRACKPORE 29
94.0 Kms| PF #2 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
10:46
TITAGARH 30
96.1 Kms| PF #2 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
10:49
KHARDAHA 31
98.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
10:53
SODPUR 32
100.9 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
10:56
AGARPARA 33
102.7 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
10:59
BELGHARIA 34
105.1 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
11:05
DUM DUM 35
109.7 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
11:09
BIDHAN NAGAR 36
112.9 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
11:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 37
116.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31918 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEDE (GEDE) --------- Start 08:48 1 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
BANPUR (BPN) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 08:58 1 min 08:59 2 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 09:03 1 min 09:04 2 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 09:06 1 min 09:07 2 No
BAGULA (BGL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 09:12 1 min 09:13 2 No
SANTINAGAR HALT (SNTN) 09:15 1 min 09:16 - No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 09:18 1 min 09:19 2 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 09:23 1 min 09:24 2 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 09:28 1 min 09:29 2 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 09:47 1 min 09:48 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 09:52 1 min 09:53 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 09:55 1 min 09:56 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 09:58 1 min 09:59 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 10:02 1 min 10:03 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 10:06 1 min 10:07 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 10:10 1 min 10:11 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 10:21 1 min 10:22 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 10:26 1 min 10:27 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 10:32 1 min 10:33 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 10:36 1 min 10:37 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:43 1 min 10:44 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 10:46 1 min 10:47 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 10:53 1 min 10:54 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 10:56 1 min 10:57 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 11:05 1 min 11:06 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 11:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name