Train Time Table

SEALDAH - GEDE Local (31917) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
12:52
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
12:57
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
13:02
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
13:05
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
13:08
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
13:12
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
13:15
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
13:19
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
13:22
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
13:25
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
13:29
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
13:33
JAGADAL 13
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
13:35
KANKINARA 14
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
13:47
NAIHATI JN 15
41.0 Kms| PF #3 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
13:51
HALISAHAR 16
45.0 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
13:56
KANCHRAPARA 17
48.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
14:00
KALYANI 18
51.0 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
14:05
MADANPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
14:09
SIMURALI 20
60.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
14:12
PALPARA 21
62.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
14:15
CHAKDAHA 22
65.0 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
14:24
PAYRADANGA 23
71.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
14:37
RANAGHAT JN 24
76.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
14:42
BANKIM NAGAR 25
81.0 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
14:44
PANCHEBERIA 26
82.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
14:47
ARANGHATA 27
85.0 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
14:51
BHAIRGACHHI 28
89.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
14:55
BHAYNA 29
93.0 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
14:58
BAGULA 30
96.0 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
15:02
MAYURHAT 31
99.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
15:05
TARAK NAGAR 32
102.0 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
15:10
MAJHDIA 33
108.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
15:15
BANPUR 34
114.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
15:18
HARISH NAGAR HALT 35
117.0 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEDE
15:40
GEDE 36
119.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31917 SEALDAH - GEDE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 13:02 1 min 13:03 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 13:12 1 min 13:13 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 13:15 1 min 13:16 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 13:33 1 min 13:34 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 13:35 1 min 13:36 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 13:47 1 min 13:48 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 13:51 1 min 13:52 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 14:05 1 min 14:06 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 14:42 1 min 14:43 1 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
BAGULA (BGL) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
BANPUR (BPN) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
GEDE (GEDE) 15:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name