Train Time Table

GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31916) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GEDE
START
GEDE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
07:09
HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
07:12
BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
07:17
MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
07:22
TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
07:25
MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #2 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
07:28
BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms| PF #2 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
07:31
BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTN
07:34
SANTINAGAR HALT 9
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
07:37
BHAIRGACHHI 10
29.9 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
07:41
ARANGHATA 11
34.2 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
07:45
PANCHEBERIA 12
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
07:47
BANKIM NAGAR 13
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
08:02
RANAGHAT JN 14
43.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
08:08
PAYRADANGA 15
48.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
08:13
CHAKDAHA 16
54.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
08:17
PALPARA 17
56.8 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
08:20
SIMURALI 18
59.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
08:24
MADANPUR 19
63.5 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
08:33
KALYANI 20
68.4 Kms| PF #3 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
08:37
KANCHRAPARA 21
71.2 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
08:42
HALISAHAR 22
74.4 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
08:50
NAIHATI JN 23
78.6 Kms| PF #4 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
08:59
SHYAMNAGAR 24
86.3 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
09:03
ICHHAPUR 25
89.4 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
09:07
PALTA 26
91.5 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
09:11
BARRACKPORE 27
94.0 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
09:21
AGARPARA 28
102.7 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:31
DUM DUM 29
109.7 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
09:36
BIDHAN NAGAR 30
112.9 Kms| PF #3 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
09:52
KOLKATA SEALDAH 31
116.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31916 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEDE (GEDE) --------- Start 07:07 1 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
BANPUR (BPN) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 07:22 1 min 07:23 2 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 07:25 1 min 07:26 2 No
BAGULA (BGL) 07:28 1 min 07:29 2 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
SANTINAGAR HALT (SNTN) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 08:08 1 min 08:09 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 08:17 1 min 08:18 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 08:20 1 min 08:21 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 08:33 1 min 08:34 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 08:42 1 min 08:43 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 08:50 1 min 08:51 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 09:03 1 min 09:04 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 09:07 1 min 09:08 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:31 1 min 09:32 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 09:36 1 min 09:37 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 09:52 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name