Train Time Table

GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31914) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GEDE
START
GEDE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
05:04
HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
05:07
BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
05:12
MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms| PF #2 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
05:17
TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
05:20
MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
05:23
BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
05:26
BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
05:30
BHAIRGACHHI 9
29.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
05:34
ARANGHATA 10
34.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
05:37
PANCHEBERIA 11
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
05:39
BANKIM NAGAR 12
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
05:53
RANAGHAT JN 13
43.0 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
05:58
PAYRADANGA 14
48.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
06:03
CHAKDAHA 15
54.6 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
06:06
PALPARA 16
56.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
06:09
SIMURALI 17
59.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
06:13
MADANPUR 18
63.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
06:18
KALYANI 19
68.4 Kms| PF #3 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
06:21
KANCHRAPARA 20
71.2 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
06:25
HALISAHAR 21
74.4 Kms| PF #2 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
06:34
NAIHATI JN 22
78.6 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
06:38
KANKINARA 23
81.4 Kms| PF #2 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
06:41
JAGADAL 24
83.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
06:44
SHYAMNAGAR 25
86.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
06:48
ICHHAPUR 26
89.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
06:51
PALTA 27
91.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
06:55
BARRACKPORE 28
94.0 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
06:58
TITAGARH 29
96.1 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
07:01
KHARDAHA 30
98.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
07:05
SODPUR 31
100.9 Kms| PF #2 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
07:08
AGARPARA 32
102.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
07:11
BELGHARIA 33
105.1 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
07:17
DUM DUM 34
109.7 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
07:21
BIDHAN NAGAR 35
112.9 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
07:37
KOLKATA SEALDAH 36
116.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31914 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEDE (GEDE) --------- Start 05:02 2 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 05:04 1 min 05:05 - No
BANPUR (BPN) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 05:12 1 min 05:13 2 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
BAGULA (BGL) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 05:26 1 min 05:27 - No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 05:30 1 min 05:31 - No
ARANGHATA (AG) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 05:37 1 min 05:38 - No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 06:03 1 min 06:04 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 06:06 1 min 06:07 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 06:13 1 min 06:14 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 06:18 1 min 06:19 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 06:21 1 min 06:22 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 06:25 1 min 06:26 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 06:34 1 min 06:35 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 06:38 1 min 06:39 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 06:48 1 min 06:49 - No
PALTA (PTF) 06:51 1 min 06:52 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 06:55 1 min 06:56 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
SODPUR (SEP) 07:05 1 min 07:06 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 07:11 1 min 07:12 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 07:21 1 min 07:22 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:37 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name