Train Time Table

GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GEDE
START
GEDE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
03:52
HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #0 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
03:55
BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #2 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
04:00
MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms| PF #2 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
04:05
TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #2 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
04:08
MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #2 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
04:11
BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms| PF #2 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
04:14
BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
04:18
BHAIRGACHHI 9
29.9 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
04:22
ARANGHATA 10
34.2 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
04:25
PANCHEBERIA 11
37.0 Kms| PF #2 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
04:27
BANKIM NAGAR 12
38.6 Kms| PF #2 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
04:39
RANAGHAT JN 13
43.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
04:44
PAYRADANGA 14
48.8 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
04:49
CHAKDAHA 15
54.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
04:52
PALPARA 16
56.8 Kms| PF #0 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
04:55
SIMURALI 17
59.1 Kms| PF #0 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
04:59
MADANPUR 18
63.5 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
05:04
KALYANI 19
68.4 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
05:07
KANCHRAPARA 20
71.2 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
05:10
HALISAHAR 21
74.4 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
05:18
NAIHATI JN 22
78.6 Kms| PF #4 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
05:22
KANKINARA 23
81.4 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
05:25
JAGADAL 24
83.3 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
05:28
SHYAMNAGAR 25
86.3 Kms| PF #2 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
05:32
ICHHAPUR 26
89.4 Kms| PF #0 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
05:35
PALTA 27
91.5 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
05:39
BARRACKPORE 28
94.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
05:42
TITAGARH 29
96.1 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
05:45
KHARDAHA 30
98.0 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
05:49
SODPUR 31
100.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
05:52
AGARPARA 32
102.7 Kms| PF #2 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
05:55
BELGHARIA 33
105.1 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
06:01
DUM DUM 34
109.7 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
06:05
BIDHAN NAGAR 35
112.9 Kms| PF #0 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
06:25
KOLKATA SEALDAH 36
116.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31912 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEDE (GEDE) --------- Start 03:50 2 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 03:52 1 min 03:53 - No
BANPUR (BPN) 03:55 1 min 03:56 2 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 04:00 1 min 04:01 2 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 04:05 1 min 04:06 2 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 04:08 1 min 04:09 2 No
BAGULA (BGL) 04:11 1 min 04:12 2 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 04:18 1 min 04:19 2 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 04:22 1 min 04:23 2 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 04:25 1 min 04:26 2 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 04:27 1 min 04:28 2 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 04:52 1 min 04:53 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 04:55 1 min 04:56 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 05:04 1 min 05:05 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 05:10 1 min 05:11 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 05:18 1 min 05:19 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 05:25 1 min 05:26 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 05:28 1 min 05:29 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 05:32 1 min 05:33 - No
PALTA (PTF) 05:35 1 min 05:36 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 05:42 1 min 05:43 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 05:45 1 min 05:46 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 05:52 1 min 05:53 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 05:55 1 min 05:56 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 06:05 1 min 06:06 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:25 End --------- 2 No

31912 GEDE - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) train on RailYatri?

A) GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GEDE - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GEDE - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912)?

A) GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) runs from GEDE to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GEDE - SEALDAH Local (31912) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name