Train Time Table

KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNJ
START
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
20:06
BADKULLA 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
20:11
TAHERPUR 3
15.3 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
20:14
BIRNAGAR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
20:20
KALINARYNPUR JN 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
20:34
RANAGHAT JN 6
26.2 Kms| PF #6 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
20:40
PAYRADANGA 7
31.9 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
20:45
CHAKDAHA 8
37.7 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
20:48
PALPARA 9
39.9 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
20:51
SIMURALI 10
42.3 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
20:55
MADANPUR 11
46.7 Kms| PF #0 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
21:00
KALYANI 12
51.6 Kms| PF #3 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
21:03
KANCHRAPARA 13
54.4 Kms| PF #2 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
21:05
HALISAHAR 14
57.6 Kms| PF #2 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
21:17
NAIHATI JN 15
61.8 Kms| PF #4 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
21:22
KANKINARA 16
64.5 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
21:25
JAGADAL 17
66.5 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
21:28
SHYAMNAGAR 18
69.5 Kms| PF #2 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
21:32
ICHHAPUR 19
72.6 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
21:35
PALTA 20
74.7 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
21:38
BARRACKPORE 21
77.2 Kms| PF #2 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
21:42
TITAGARH 22
79.3 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
21:45
KHARDAHA 23
81.1 Kms| PF #0 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
21:49
SODPUR 24
84.1 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
21:52
AGARPARA 25
85.9 Kms| PF #2 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
21:55
BELGHARIA 26
88.3 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
22:00
DUM DUM 27
92.8 Kms| PF #2 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
22:05
BIDHAN NAGAR 28
96.1 Kms| PF #3 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
22:25
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
99.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31838 KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) --------- Start 20:00 2 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 20:11 1 min 20:12 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 20:34 1 min 20:35 6 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 20:40 1 min 20:41 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 20:45 1 min 20:46 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 20:48 1 min 20:49 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 20:55 1 min 20:56 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 21:00 1 min 21:01 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 21:03 1 min 21:04 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 21:05 1 min 21:06 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:17 1 min 21:18 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 21:22 1 min 21:23 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 21:25 1 min 21:26 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 21:28 1 min 21:29 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 21:32 1 min 21:33 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 21:35 1 min 21:36 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 21:38 1 min 21:39 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 21:42 1 min 21:43 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
SODPUR (SEP) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
AGARPARA (AGP) 21:52 1 min 21:53 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 22:00 1 min 22:01 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 22:05 1 min 22:06 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 22:25 End --------- 1 No

31838 KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) train on RailYatri?

A) KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838)?

A) KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) runs from KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31838) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name