Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
18:54
DUM DUM 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
19:10
BARRACKPORE 3
25.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
19:15
ICHHAPUR 4
30.0 Kms| PF #4 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
19:19
SHYAMNAGAR 5
33.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
19:23
JAGADAL 6
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
19:30
KANKINARA 7
38.0 Kms| PF #3 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
19:36
NAIHATI JN 8
41.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
19:41
HALISAHAR 9
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
19:45
KANCHRAPARA 10
48.0 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
19:49
KALYANI 11
51.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
19:54
MADANPUR 12
56.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
19:58
SIMURALI 13
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
20:01
PALPARA 14
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
20:04
CHAKDAHA 15
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
20:15
PAYRADANGA 16
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
20:25
RANAGHAT JN 17
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
20:32
KALINARYNPUR JN 18
80.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
20:36
BIRNAGAR 19
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
20:39
TAHERPUR 20
87.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
20:44
BADKULLA 21
92.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
20:59
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 22
102.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31837 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 18:42 3 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 19:15 1 min 19:16 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 3 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 19:30 1 min 19:31 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 20:15 1 min 20:16 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 20:36 1 min 20:37 - No
TAHERPUR (THP) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 20:59 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name