Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
18:54
DUM DUM 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
19:10
BARRACKPORE 3
25.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
19:15
ICHHAPUR 4
30.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
19:19
SHYAMNAGAR 5
33.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
19:23
JAGADAL 6
36.0 Kms| PF #0 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
19:30
KANKINARA 7
38.0 Kms| PF #3 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
19:36
NAIHATI JN 8
41.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
19:41
HALISAHAR 9
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
19:45
KANCHRAPARA 10
48.0 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
19:49
KALYANI 11
51.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
19:54
MADANPUR 12
56.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
19:58
SIMURALI 13
60.0 Kms| PF #0 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
20:01
PALPARA 14
62.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
20:04
CHAKDAHA 15
65.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
20:15
PAYRADANGA 16
71.0 Kms| PF #0 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
20:25
RANAGHAT JN 17
76.0 Kms| PF #0 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
20:32
KALINARYNPUR JN 18
80.0 Kms| PF #0 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
20:36
BIRNAGAR 19
84.0 Kms| PF #0 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
20:39
TAHERPUR 20
87.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
20:44
BADKULLA 21
92.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
20:59
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 22
102.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31837 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 18:42 3 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 3 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 19:30 1 min 19:31 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 20:15 1 min 20:16 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 20:36 1 min 20:37 - No
TAHERPUR (THP) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 20:59 End --------- 1 No

31837 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837)?

A) SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31837) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name