Train Time Table

KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31834) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNJ
START
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKL
18:35
JALAL KHALI 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
18:40
BADKULLA 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
18:45
TAHERPUR 4
15.3 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
18:48
BIRNAGAR 5
18.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
18:57
KALINARYNPUR JN 6
22.0 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
19:10
RANAGHAT JN 7
26.2 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
19:15
PAYRADANGA 8
31.9 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
19:21
CHAKDAHA 9
37.7 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
19:24
PALPARA 10
39.9 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
19:27
SIMURALI 11
42.3 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
19:31
MADANPUR 12
46.7 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
19:36
KALYANI 13
51.6 Kms| PF #3 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
19:39
KANCHRAPARA 14
54.4 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
19:41
HALISAHAR 15
57.6 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
19:54
NAIHATI JN 16
61.8 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
19:58
KANKINARA 17
64.5 Kms| PF #2 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
20:03
SHYAMNAGAR 18
69.5 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
20:07
ICHHAPUR 19
72.6 Kms| PF #2 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
20:11
PALTA 20
74.7 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
20:14
BARRACKPORE 21
77.2 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
20:19
TITAGARH 22
79.3 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
20:22
KHARDAHA 23
81.1 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
20:26
SODPUR 24
84.1 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
20:29
AGARPARA 25
85.9 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
20:32
BELGHARIA 26
88.3 Kms| PF #2 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
20:38
DUM DUM 27
92.8 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
20:58
KOLKATA SEALDAH 28
99.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31834 KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) --------- Start 18:32 3 No
JALAL KHALI (JKL) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 18:45 1 min 18:46 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 19:10 1 min 19:11 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 19:15 1 min 19:16 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 19:31 1 min 19:32 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 19:36 1 min 19:37 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 19:41 1 min 19:42 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 19:58 1 min 19:59 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 20:03 1 min 20:04 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 20:07 1 min 20:08 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 20:11 1 min 20:12 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 20:22 1 min 20:23 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 20:26 1 min 20:27 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 20:32 1 min 20:33 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 20:58 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name