Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31833) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
16:27
DUM DUM 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
16:43
BARRACKPORE 3
25.0 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
16:46
PALTA 4
28.0 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
16:49
ICHHAPUR 5
30.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
16:53
SHYAMNAGAR 6
33.0 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
16:57
JAGADAL 7
36.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
16:59
KANKINARA 8
38.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
17:11
NAIHATI JN 9
41.0 Kms| PF #3 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
17:16
HALISAHAR 10
45.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
17:20
KANCHRAPARA 11
48.0 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
17:25
KALYANI 12
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
17:30
MADANPUR 13
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
17:34
SIMURALI 14
60.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
17:37
PALPARA 15
62.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
17:40
CHAKDAHA 16
65.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
17:46
PAYRADANGA 17
71.0 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
18:00
RANAGHAT JN 18
76.0 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
18:07
KALINARYNPUR JN 19
80.0 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
18:11
BIRNAGAR 20
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
18:14
TAHERPUR 21
87.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
18:19
BADKULLA 22
92.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
18:35
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 23
102.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31833 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 16:43 1 min 16:44 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 16:46 1 min 16:47 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 17:11 1 min 17:12 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 17:30 1 min 17:31 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
TAHERPUR (THP) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 18:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name