Train Time Table

KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31832) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNJ
START
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
16:27
BADKULLA 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
16:31
TAHERPUR 3
15.3 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
16:34
BIRNAGAR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
16:38
KALINARYNPUR JN 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
16:50
RANAGHAT JN 6
26.2 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
16:56
PAYRADANGA 7
31.9 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
17:01
CHAKDAHA 8
37.7 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
17:04
PALPARA 9
39.9 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
17:07
SIMURALI 10
42.3 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
17:11
MADANPUR 11
46.7 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
17:16
KALYANI 12
51.6 Kms| PF #3 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
17:18
KANCHRAPARA 13
54.4 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
17:22
HALISAHAR 14
57.6 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
17:37
NAIHATI JN 15
61.8 Kms| PF #4 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
17:42
KANKINARA 16
64.5 Kms| PF #2 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
17:45
JAGADAL 17
66.5 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
17:48
SHYAMNAGAR 18
69.5 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
17:52
ICHHAPUR 19
72.6 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
17:55
PALTA 20
74.7 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
17:59
BARRACKPORE 21
77.2 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
18:04
KHARDAHA 22
81.1 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
18:11
AGARPARA 23
85.9 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
18:21
DUM DUM 24
92.8 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
18:25
BIDHAN NAGAR 25
96.1 Kms| PF #3 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
18:40
KOLKATA SEALDAH 26
99.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31832 KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) --------- Start 16:20 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 16:56 1 min 16:57 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 17:01 1 min 17:02 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 17:11 1 min 17:12 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 17:16 1 min 17:17 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 17:18 1 min 17:19 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 17:22 1 min 17:23 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 17:37 1 min 17:38 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 17:42 1 min 17:43 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 17:48 1 min 17:49 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 17:52 1 min 17:53 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 17:55 1 min 17:56 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 18:11 1 min 18:12 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:21 1 min 18:22 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 18:25 1 min 18:26 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 18:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name