Train Time Table

KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31828) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNJ
START
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
14:24
BADKULLA 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
14:34
KALINARYNPUR JN 3
22.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
14:45
RANAGHAT JN 4
26.2 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
14:55
CHAKDAHA 5
37.7 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
15:07
KALYANI 6
51.6 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
15:11
KANCHRAPARA 7
54.4 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
15:21
NAIHATI JN 8
61.8 Kms| PF #4 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
15:39
BARRACKPORE 9
77.2 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
15:55
DUM DUM 10
92.8 Kms| PF #2 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
16:15
KOLKATA SEALDAH 11
99.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31828 KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) --------- Start 14:15 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 14:45 1 min 14:46 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 14:55 1 min 14:56 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 15:11 1 min 15:12 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:21 1 min 15:22 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 15:55 1 min 15:56 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 16:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name