Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31827) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
12:12
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
12:17
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
12:22
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
12:25
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
12:28
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
12:32
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
12:35
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
12:39
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
12:42
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
12:45
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
12:49
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
12:54
KANKINARA 13
38.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
13:06
NAIHATI JN 14
41.0 Kms| PF #3 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
13:11
HALISAHAR 15
45.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
13:14
KANCHRAPARA 16
48.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
13:18
KALYANI 17
51.0 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
13:24
MADANPUR 18
56.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
13:28
SIMURALI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
13:31
PALPARA 20
62.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
13:34
CHAKDAHA 21
65.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
13:39
PAYRADANGA 22
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
13:52
RANAGHAT JN 23
76.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
13:59
KALINARYNPUR JN 24
80.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
14:03
BIRNAGAR 25
84.0 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
14:06
TAHERPUR 26
87.0 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
14:11
BADKULLA 27
92.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
14:26
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 28
102.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31827 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 12:05 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 12:35 1 min 12:36 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 13:06 1 min 13:07 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 13:11 1 min 13:12 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 14:03 1 min 14:04 2 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 14:26 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name