Train Time Table

KRISHNGR CTY - SEALDAH Local (31826) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNJ
START
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKL
13:52
JALAL KHALI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
13:57
BADKULLA 3
10.0 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
14:02
TAHERPUR 4
15.0 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
14:05
BIRNAGAR 5
18.0 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
14:09
KALINARYNPUR JN 6
22.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
14:22
RANAGHAT JN 7
26.0 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
14:27
PAYRADANGA 8
32.0 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
14:32
CHAKDAHA 9
37.0 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
14:35
PALPARA 10
40.0 Kms| PF #2 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
14:38
SIMURALI 11
42.0 Kms| PF #2 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
14:42
MADANPUR 12
46.0 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
14:47
KALYANI 13
51.0 Kms| PF #3 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
14:50
KANCHRAPARA 14
54.0 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
14:58
HALISAHAR 15
57.0 Kms| PF #2 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
15:03
NAIHATI JN 16
62.0 Kms| PF #4 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
15:22
BARRACKPORE 17
77.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
15:39
DUM DUM 18
92.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
15:44
BIDHAN NAGAR 19
96.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
16:00
KOLKATA SEALDAH 20
102.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31826 KRISHNGR CTY - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) --------- Start 13:50 3 No
JALAL KHALI (JKL) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 13:57 1 min 13:58 2 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 14:02 1 min 14:03 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 14:05 1 min 14:06 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 14:22 1 min 14:23 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 14:32 1 min 14:33 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 14:35 1 min 14:36 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 14:38 1 min 14:39 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 14:42 1 min 14:43 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 14:47 1 min 14:48 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 14:58 1 min 14:59 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:03 1 min 15:04 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 15:44 1 min 15:45 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 16:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name