Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
10:58
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
11:02
DUM DUM 3
6.8 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
11:07
BELGHARIA 4
11.4 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
11:10
AGARPARA 5
13.8 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
11:13
SODPUR 6
15.6 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
11:17
KHARDAHA 7
18.5 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
11:20
TITAGARH 8
20.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
11:27
BARRACKPORE 9
22.5 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
11:30
PALTA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
11:33
ICHHAPUR 11
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
11:38
SHYAMNAGAR 12
30.2 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
11:42
JAGADAL 13
33.2 Kms| PF #6 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
11:46
KANKINARA 14
35.1 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
11:54
NAIHATI JN 15
37.8 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
11:59
HALISAHAR 16
42.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
12:03
KANCHRAPARA 17
45.2 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
12:07
KALYANI 18
48.0 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
12:12
MADANPUR 19
53.0 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
12:16
SIMURALI 20
57.4 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
12:19
PALPARA 21
59.7 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
12:22
CHAKDAHA 22
61.9 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
12:27
PAYRADANGA 23
67.7 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
12:40
RANAGHAT JN 24
73.4 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
12:47
KALINARYNPUR JN 25
77.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
12:51
BIRNAGAR 26
81.6 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
12:54
TAHERPUR 27
84.4 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
12:59
BADKULLA 28
89.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
13:15
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 29
99.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31825 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 10:52 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 10:58 1 min 10:59 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 11:20 1 min 11:21 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 11:30 1 min 11:31 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 11:33 1 min 11:34 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 11:42 1 min 11:43 6 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 11:54 1 min 11:55 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 12:03 1 min 12:04 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 12:16 1 min 12:17 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 12:27 1 min 12:28 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 12:40 1 min 12:41 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 12:47 1 min 12:48 - No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 13:15 End --------- 1 No

31825 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825)?

A) SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31825) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name