Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31823) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
10:39
DUM DUM 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
10:55
BARRACKPORE 3
25.0 Kms| PF #3 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
11:20
NAIHATI JN 4
41.0 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
11:28
KANCHRAPARA 5
48.0 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
11:32
KALYANI 6
51.0 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
11:45
CHAKDAHA 7
65.0 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
12:07
RANAGHAT JN 8
76.0 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
12:35
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 9
102.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31823 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 10:28 9 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:55 1 min 10:56 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 12:07 1 min 12:08 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 12:35 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name