Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31819) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
08:00
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:05
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
08:21
BARRACKPORE 4
25.0 Kms| PF #3 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
08:48
NAIHATI JN 5
41.0 Kms| PF #3 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
08:53
HALISAHAR 6
45.0 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
08:57
KANCHRAPARA 7
48.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
09:01
KALYANI 8
51.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
09:06
MADANPUR 9
56.0 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
09:10
SIMURALI 10
60.0 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
09:13
PALPARA 11
62.0 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
09:16
CHAKDAHA 12
65.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
09:27
PAYRADANGA 13
71.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
09:34
RANAGHAT JN 14
76.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
09:41
KALINARYNPUR JN 15
80.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
09:45
BIRNAGAR 16
84.0 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
09:48
TAHERPUR 17
87.0 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
09:53
BADKULLA 18
92.0 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKL
09:58
JALAL KHALI 19
98.0 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
10:10
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 20
102.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31819 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 07:53 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 08:00 1 min 08:01 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:05 1 min 08:06 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 08:21 1 min 08:22 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 08:48 1 min 08:49 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 09:06 1 min 09:07 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
JALAL KHALI (JKL) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 10:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name