Train Time Table

KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31818) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNJ
START
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKL
07:07
JALAL KHALI 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
07:12
BADKULLA 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
07:16
TAHERPUR 4
15.3 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
07:19
BIRNAGAR 5
18.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
07:23
KALINARYNPUR JN 6
22.0 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
07:37
RANAGHAT JN 7
26.2 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
07:42
PAYRADANGA 8
31.9 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
07:47
CHAKDAHA 9
37.7 Kms| PF #2 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
07:50
PALPARA 10
39.9 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
07:53
SIMURALI 11
42.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
07:57
MADANPUR 12
46.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
08:02
KALYANI 13
51.6 Kms| PF #3 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
08:05
KANCHRAPARA 14
54.4 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
08:11
HALISAHAR 15
57.6 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
08:16
NAIHATI JN 16
61.8 Kms| PF #4 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
08:21
KANKINARA 17
64.5 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
08:26
SHYAMNAGAR 18
69.5 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
08:30
ICHHAPUR 19
72.6 Kms| PF #2 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
08:41
BARRACKPORE 20
77.2 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
08:47
KHARDAHA 21
81.1 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
08:57
BELGHARIA 22
88.3 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:04
DUM DUM 23
92.8 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
09:08
BIDHAN NAGAR 24
96.1 Kms| PF #3 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
09:22
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
99.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31818 KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) --------- Start 07:04 2 No
JALAL KHALI (JKL) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 07:23 1 min 07:24 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 07:42 1 min 07:43 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 07:47 1 min 07:48 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 07:50 1 min 07:51 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 07:53 1 min 07:54 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 07:57 1 min 07:58 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 08:02 1 min 08:03 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 08:11 1 min 08:12 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 08:16 1 min 08:17 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 08:21 1 min 08:22 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 08:30 1 min 08:31 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 08:47 1 min 08:48 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:04 1 min 09:05 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 09:08 1 min 09:09 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 09:22 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name