Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31815) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
06:17
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
06:22
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
06:27
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
06:30
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
06:33
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
06:37
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
06:40
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
06:44
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
06:47
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
06:50
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
06:54
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
06:58
JAGADAL 13
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
07:02
KANKINARA 14
38.0 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
07:10
NAIHATI JN 15
41.0 Kms| PF #3 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
07:14
HALISAHAR 16
45.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
07:18
KANCHRAPARA 17
48.0 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
07:24
KALYANI 18
51.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
07:29
MADANPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
07:33
SIMURALI 20
60.0 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
07:36
PALPARA 21
62.0 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
07:39
CHAKDAHA 22
65.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
07:48
PAYRADANGA 23
71.0 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
07:57
RANAGHAT JN 24
76.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
08:04
KALINARYNPUR JN 25
80.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
08:08
BIRNAGAR 26
84.0 Kms| PF #2 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
08:11
TAHERPUR 27
87.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
08:16
BADKULLA 28
92.0 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
08:34
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 29
102.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31815 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 06:10 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 06:47 1 min 06:48 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 07:10 1 min 07:11 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 08:08 1 min 08:09 2 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 08:16 1 min 08:17 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 08:34 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name