Train Time Table

KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31814) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNJ
START
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
05:06
BADKULLA 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
05:11
TAHERPUR 3
15.3 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
05:14
BIRNAGAR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
05:18
KALINARYNPUR JN 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
05:32
RANAGHAT JN 6
26.2 Kms| PF #2 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
05:37
PAYRADANGA 7
31.9 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
05:42
CHAKDAHA 8
37.7 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
05:45
PALPARA 9
39.9 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
05:48
SIMURALI 10
42.3 Kms| PF #2 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
05:52
MADANPUR 11
46.7 Kms| PF #2 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
05:57
KALYANI 12
51.6 Kms| PF #3 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
06:00
KANCHRAPARA 13
54.4 Kms| PF #2 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
06:03
HALISAHAR 14
57.6 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
06:11
NAIHATI JN 15
61.8 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
06:16
KANKINARA 16
64.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
06:20
SHYAMNAGAR 17
69.5 Kms| PF #2 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
06:25
ICHHAPUR 18
72.6 Kms| PF #2 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
06:28
PALTA 19
74.7 Kms| PF #2 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
06:32
BARRACKPORE 20
77.2 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
06:51
DUM DUM 21
92.8 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
07:12
KOLKATA SEALDAH 22
99.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31814 KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 05:06 1 min 05:07 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 05:18 1 min 05:19 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 05:32 1 min 05:33 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 05:37 1 min 05:38 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 05:42 1 min 05:43 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 05:45 1 min 05:46 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 05:48 1 min 05:49 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 05:52 1 min 05:53 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 05:57 1 min 05:58 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 06:00 1 min 06:01 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 06:03 1 min 06:04 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 06:16 1 min 06:17 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 06:20 1 min 06:21 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 06:25 1 min 06:26 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 06:28 1 min 06:29 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 06:32 1 min 06:33 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:12 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name