Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (31811) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
03:27
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
03:32
DUM DUM 3
6.8 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
03:37
BELGHARIA 4
11.4 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
03:40
AGARPARA 5
13.8 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
03:43
SODPUR 6
15.6 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
03:47
KHARDAHA 7
18.5 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
03:50
TITAGARH 8
20.4 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
03:53
BARRACKPORE 9
22.5 Kms| PF #1 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
03:57
PALTA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
04:00
ICHHAPUR 11
27.0 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
04:04
SHYAMNAGAR 12
30.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
04:08
JAGADAL 13
33.2 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
04:10
KANKINARA 14
35.1 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
04:21
NAIHATI JN 15
37.8 Kms| PF #3 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
04:28
HALISAHAR 16
42.0 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
04:32
KANCHRAPARA 17
45.2 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
04:36
KALYANI 18
48.0 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
04:41
MADANPUR 19
53.0 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
04:45
SIMURALI 20
57.4 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
04:48
PALPARA 21
59.7 Kms| PF #1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
04:51
CHAKDAHA 22
61.9 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
04:56
PAYRADANGA 23
67.7 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
05:10
RANAGHAT JN 24
73.4 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
05:22
KALINARYNPUR JN 25
77.7 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
05:27
BIRNAGAR 26
81.6 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
05:30
TAHERPUR 27
84.4 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
05:35
BADKULLA 28
89.7 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
05:48
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 29
99.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31811 SEALDAH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 03:20 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 03:27 1 min 03:28 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 03:32 1 min 03:33 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 03:37 1 min 03:38 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 03:40 1 min 03:41 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 03:43 1 min 03:44 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 03:47 1 min 03:48 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 03:53 1 min 03:54 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 03:57 1 min 03:58 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 04:00 1 min 04:01 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 04:08 1 min 04:09 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 04:28 1 min 04:29 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 04:32 1 min 04:33 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 04:36 1 min 04:37 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 04:45 1 min 04:46 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 04:48 1 min 04:49 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 04:56 1 min 04:57 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 05:22 1 min 05:23 1 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 05:30 1 min 05:31 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 05:35 1 min 05:36 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 05:48 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name