Train Time Table

KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local (31802) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNJ
START
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
08:46
BADKULLA 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
08:51
TAHERPUR 3
15.3 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
08:54
BIRNAGAR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
09:01
KALINARYNPUR JN 5
22.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
09:10
RANAGHAT JN 6
26.2 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
09:16
PAYRADANGA 7
31.9 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
09:20
CHAKDAHA 8
37.7 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
09:23
PALPARA 9
39.9 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
09:26
SIMURALI 10
42.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
09:32
MADANPUR 11
46.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
09:37
KALYANI 12
51.6 Kms| PF #3 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
09:40
KANCHRAPARA 13
54.4 Kms| PF #2 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
09:46
HALISAHAR 14
57.6 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
09:55
NAIHATI JN 15
61.8 Kms| PF #4 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
10:00
KANKINARA 16
64.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
10:03
JAGADAL 17
66.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
10:06
SHYAMNAGAR 18
69.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
10:10
ICHHAPUR 19
72.6 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
10:13
PALTA 20
74.7 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
10:17
BARRACKPORE 21
77.2 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
10:21
TITAGARH 22
79.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
10:24
KHARDAHA 23
81.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
10:28
SODPUR 24
84.1 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
10:31
AGARPARA 25
85.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
10:34
BELGHARIA 26
88.3 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
10:42
DUM DUM 27
92.8 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
10:46
BIDHAN NAGAR 28
96.1 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
11:00
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
99.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31802 KRISHNANAGAR CITY - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) --------- Start 08:40 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 08:46 1 min 08:47 2 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 08:51 1 min 08:52 2 No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 09:16 1 min 09:17 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 09:23 1 min 09:24 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 09:26 1 min 09:27 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 09:37 1 min 09:38 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 09:40 1 min 09:41 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 09:46 1 min 09:47 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 09:55 1 min 09:56 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 10:00 1 min 10:01 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 10:03 1 min 10:04 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 10:10 1 min 10:11 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 10:13 1 min 10:14 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:17 1 min 10:18 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
SODPUR (SEP) 10:28 1 min 10:29 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 10:31 1 min 10:32 - No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 10:42 1 min 10:43 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 10:46 1 min 10:47 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 11:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name