Train Time Table

GEDE - RANAGHAT Local (31742) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GEDE
START
GEDE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
06:24
HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
06:27
BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
06:32
MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
06:37
TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
06:40
MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
06:43
BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
06:46
BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
06:50
BHAIRGACHHI 9
29.9 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
06:54
ARANGHATA 10
34.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
06:57
PANCHEBERIA 11
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
06:59
BANKIM NAGAR 12
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
07:12
RANAGHAT JN 13
43.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31742 GEDE - RANAGHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEDE (GEDE) --------- Start 06:22 2 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
BANPUR (BPN) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 06:32 1 min 06:33 - No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
BAGULA (BGL) 06:43 1 min 06:44 - No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 06:46 1 min 06:47 2 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 06:50 1 min 06:51 2 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 07:12 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name