Train Time Table

RANAGHAT - GEDE Local (31741) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RHA
START
RANAGHAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
04:44
BANKIM NAGAR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
04:46
PANCHEBERIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
04:49
ARANGHATA 4
9.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
04:53
BHAIRGACHHI 5
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
04:57
BHAYNA 6
17.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
05:00
BAGULA 7
20.0 Kms| PF #2 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
05:04
MAYURHAT 8
23.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
05:07
TARAK NAGAR 9
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
05:12
MAJHDIA 10
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
05:17
BANPUR 11
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
05:20
HARISH NAGAR HALT 12
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEDE
05:32
GEDE 13
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31741 RANAGHAT - GEDE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) --------- Start 04:42 3 No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 04:44 1 min 04:45 2 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 04:46 1 min 04:47 1 No
ARANGHATA (AG) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 04:53 1 min 04:54 - No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
BAGULA (BGL) 05:00 1 min 05:01 2 No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 05:07 1 min 05:08 - No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 05:12 1 min 05:13 - No
BANPUR (BPN) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
GEDE (GEDE) 05:32 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name