Train Time Table

RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31628) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RHA
START
RANAGHAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
17:29
PAYRADANGA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
17:34
CHAKDAHA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
17:37
PALPARA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
17:40
SIMURALI 5
16.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
17:44
MADANPUR 6
20.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
17:49
KALYANI 7
25.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
17:52
KANCHRAPARA 8
28.0 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
17:58
HALISAHAR 9
31.0 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
18:06
NAIHATI JN 10
36.0 Kms| PF #4 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
18:11
KANKINARA 11
38.0 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
18:15
SHYAMNAGAR 12
43.0 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
18:20
ICHHAPUR 13
46.0 Kms| PF #2 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
18:23
PALTA 14
48.0 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
18:26
BARRACKPORE 15
51.0 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
18:34
SODPUR 16
57.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
18:38
AGARPARA 17
60.0 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
18:41
BELGHARIA 18
62.0 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
18:47
DUM DUM 19
66.0 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
18:51
BIDHAN NAGAR 20
70.0 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
19:10
KOLKATA SEALDAH 21
76.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31628 RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) --------- Start 17:25 6 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 17:34 1 min 17:35 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 17:52 1 min 17:53 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 18:06 1 min 18:07 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 18:11 1 min 18:12 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 18:20 1 min 18:21 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 18:26 1 min 18:27 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 18:38 1 min 18:39 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 18:41 1 min 18:42 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:47 1 min 18:48 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name