Train Time Table

SEALDAH - RANAGHAT Local (31623) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
15:07
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
15:12
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
15:17
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
15:20
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
15:23
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
15:27
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
15:30
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
15:34
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
15:37
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
15:40
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
15:44
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
15:49
KANKINARA 13
38.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
16:01
NAIHATI JN 14
41.0 Kms| PF #3 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
16:06
HALISAHAR 15
45.0 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
16:10
KANCHRAPARA 16
48.0 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
16:14
KALYANI 17
51.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
16:19
MADANPUR 18
56.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
16:23
SIMURALI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
16:26
PALPARA 20
62.0 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
16:29
CHAKDAHA 21
65.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
16:34
PAYRADANGA 22
71.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
16:48
RANAGHAT JN 23
76.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31623 SEALDAH - RANAGHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 16:01 1 min 16:02 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 16:48 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name