Train Time Table

RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31620) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RHA
START
RANAGHAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
08:39
PAYRADANGA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
08:44
CHAKDAHA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
08:47
PALPARA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
08:50
SIMURALI 5
16.0 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
08:54
MADANPUR 6
20.0 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
08:59
KALYANI 7
25.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
09:02
KANCHRAPARA 8
28.0 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
09:05
HALISAHAR 9
31.0 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
09:17
NAIHATI JN 10
36.0 Kms| PF #4 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
09:22
KANKINARA 11
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
09:25
JAGADAL 12
40.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
09:28
SHYAMNAGAR 13
43.0 Kms| PF #2 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
09:32
ICHHAPUR 14
46.0 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
09:35
PALTA 15
48.0 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
09:38
BARRACKPORE 16
51.0 Kms| PF #2 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
09:53
BELGHARIA 17
62.0 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
10:00
DUM DUM 18
66.0 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
10:04
BIDHAN NAGAR 19
70.0 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
10:18
KOLKATA SEALDAH 20
76.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31620 RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) --------- Start 08:35 5 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 08:47 1 min 08:48 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 08:50 1 min 08:51 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 08:59 1 min 09:00 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 09:05 1 min 09:06 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 09:17 1 min 09:18 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 09:28 1 min 09:29 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 09:32 1 min 09:33 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 09:35 1 min 09:36 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 09:38 1 min 09:39 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 09:53 1 min 09:54 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:18 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name