Train Time Table

RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31616) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RHA
START
RANAGHAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
07:24
PAYRADANGA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
07:29
CHAKDAHA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
07:32
PALPARA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
07:35
SIMURALI 5
16.0 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
07:39
MADANPUR 6
20.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
07:44
KALYANI 7
25.0 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
07:47
KANCHRAPARA 8
28.0 Kms| PF #2 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
07:50
HALISAHAR 9
31.0 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
07:59
NAIHATI JN 10
36.0 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
08:04
KANKINARA 11
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
08:07
JAGADAL 12
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
08:10
SHYAMNAGAR 13
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
08:14
ICHHAPUR 14
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
08:17
PALTA 15
48.0 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
08:20
BARRACKPORE 16
51.0 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
08:24
TITAGARH 17
53.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
08:27
KHARDAHA 18
55.0 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
08:31
SODPUR 19
57.0 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
08:35
AGARPARA 20
60.0 Kms| PF #4 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
08:39
BELGHARIA 21
62.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:47
DUM DUM 22
66.0 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
08:52
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
70.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
09:10
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31616 RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) --------- Start 07:20 6 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 07:32 1 min 07:33 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 07:39 1 min 07:40 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 07:44 1 min 07:45 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 07:47 1 min 07:48 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 07:50 1 min 07:51 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 07:59 1 min 08:00 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
PALTA (PTF) 08:17 1 min 08:18 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 08:20 1 min 08:21 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 08:31 1 min 08:32 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 08:35 1 min 08:36 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:47 1 min 08:48 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 09:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name