Train Time Table

RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31612) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RHA
START
RANAGHAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
04:24
PAYRADANGA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
04:30
CHAKDAHA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
04:33
PALPARA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
04:36
SIMURALI 5
16.0 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
04:40
MADANPUR 6
20.0 Kms| PF #2 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
04:45
KALYANI 7
25.0 Kms| PF #3 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
04:48
KANCHRAPARA 8
28.0 Kms| PF #2 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
04:51
HALISAHAR 9
31.0 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
04:59
NAIHATI JN 10
36.0 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
05:04
KANKINARA 11
38.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
05:07
JAGADAL 12
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
05:10
SHYAMNAGAR 13
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
05:14
ICHHAPUR 14
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
05:17
PALTA 15
48.0 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
05:21
BARRACKPORE 16
51.0 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
05:24
TITAGARH 17
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
05:27
KHARDAHA 18
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
05:31
SODPUR 19
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
05:34
AGARPARA 20
60.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
05:37
BELGHARIA 21
62.0 Kms| PF #2 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
05:43
DUM DUM 22
66.0 Kms| PF #2 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
05:47
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
70.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
06:05
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
76.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31612 RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) --------- Start 04:20 6 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 04:24 1 min 04:25 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 04:30 1 min 04:31 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 04:33 1 min 04:34 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 04:36 1 min 04:37 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 04:40 1 min 04:41 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 04:45 1 min 04:46 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 04:48 1 min 04:49 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 04:51 1 min 04:52 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 04:59 1 min 05:00 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 05:04 1 min 05:05 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 05:07 1 min 05:08 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 05:10 1 min 05:11 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 05:14 1 min 05:15 - No
PALTA (PTF) 05:17 1 min 05:18 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 05:21 1 min 05:22 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 05:27 1 min 05:28 - No
SODPUR (SEP) 05:31 1 min 05:32 - No
AGARPARA (AGP) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 05:37 1 min 05:38 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 05:43 1 min 05:44 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name