Train Time Table

RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RHA
START
RANAGHAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
07:49
PAYRADANGA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
07:55
CHAKDAHA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
07:58
PALPARA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #0 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
08:01
SIMURALI 5
16.0 Kms| PF #0 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
08:05
MADANPUR 6
20.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
08:10
KALYANI 7
25.0 Kms| PF #3 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
08:13
KANCHRAPARA 8
28.0 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
08:16
HALISAHAR 9
31.0 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
08:23
NAIHATI JN 10
36.0 Kms| PF #4 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
08:28
KANKINARA 11
38.0 Kms| PF #0 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
08:31
JAGADAL 12
40.0 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
08:34
SHYAMNAGAR 13
43.0 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
08:38
ICHHAPUR 14
46.0 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
08:41
PALTA 15
48.0 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
08:46
BARRACKPORE 16
51.0 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
08:50
TITAGARH 17
53.0 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
08:53
KHARDAHA 18
55.0 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
08:57
SODPUR 19
57.0 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
09:00
AGARPARA 20
60.0 Kms| PF #2 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
09:03
BELGHARIA 21
62.0 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:09
DUM DUM 22
66.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
09:14
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
70.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
09:26
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
76.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31602 RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) --------- Start 07:45 4 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 07:58 1 min 07:59 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 08:01 1 min 08:02 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 08:10 1 min 08:11 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 08:13 1 min 08:14 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 08:16 1 min 08:17 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 08:23 1 min 08:24 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 08:28 1 min 08:29 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 08:34 1 min 08:35 4 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 08:46 1 min 08:47 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 08:50 1 min 08:51 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 08:57 1 min 08:58 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 09:00 1 min 09:01 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 09:03 1 min 09:04 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 09:26 End --------- 2 No

31602 RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) train on RailYatri?

A) RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602)?

A) RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) runs from RANAGHAT JN to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RANAGHAT - SEALDAH Local (31602) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name