Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31542) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
22:50
PHULIA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
22:55
HABIBPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
23:02
KALINARYNPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
23:12
RANAGHAT JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
23:17
PAYRADANGA 6
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
23:22
CHAKDAHA 7
32.0 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
23:25
PALPARA 8
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
23:28
SIMURALI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #2 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
23:32
MADANPUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
23:37
KALYANI 11
45.0 Kms| PF #3 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
23:40
KANCHRAPARA 12
48.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
23:43
HALISAHAR 13
51.0 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
23:51
NAIHATI JN 14
56.0 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
23:56
KANKINARA 15
58.0 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNR
00:00
SHYAMNAGAR 16
63.0 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
IP
00:05
ICHHAPUR 17
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTF
00:08
PALTA 18
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BP
00:11
BARRACKPORE 19
71.0 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGH
00:15
TITAGARH 20
73.0 Kms| PF #2 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDH
00:18
KHARDAHA 21
75.0 Kms| PF #2 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEP
00:22
SODPUR 22
78.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGP
00:25
AGARPARA 23
80.0 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLH
00:28
BELGHARIA 24
82.0 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDJ
00:34
DUM DUM 25
86.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNXR
00:38
BIDHAN NAGAR 26
90.0 Kms| PF #3 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
00:58
KOLKATA SEALDAH 27
96.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31542 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
PHULIA (FLU) 22:50 1 min 22:51 - No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 22:55 1 min 22:56 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 23:02 1 min 23:03 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 23:12 1 min 23:13 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 23:17 1 min 23:18 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 23:22 1 min 23:23 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 23:25 1 min 23:26 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 23:28 1 min 23:29 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 23:32 1 min 23:33 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 23:37 1 min 23:38 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 23:40 1 min 23:41 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 23:43 1 min 23:44 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 23:51 1 min 23:52 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 23:56 1 min 23:57 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 00:00 1 min 00:01 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 00:05 1 min 00:06 - No
PALTA (PTF) 00:08 1 min 00:09 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 00:11 1 min 00:12 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 00:15 1 min 00:16 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 00:18 1 min 00:19 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 00:22 1 min 00:23 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 00:25 1 min 00:26 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 00:28 1 min 00:29 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 00:34 1 min 00:35 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 00:38 1 min 00:39 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 00:58 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name