Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31538) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
21:00
PHULIA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
21:05
HABIBPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
21:14
KALINARYNPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
21:24
RANAGHAT JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
21:29
PAYRADANGA 6
26.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
21:34
CHAKDAHA 7
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
21:37
PALPARA 8
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
21:40
SIMURALI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
21:44
MADANPUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
21:49
KALYANI 11
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
21:52
KANCHRAPARA 12
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
21:55
HALISAHAR 13
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
22:05
NAIHATI JN 14
56.0 Kms| PF #4 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
22:10
KANKINARA 15
58.0 Kms| PF #2 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
22:13
JAGADAL 16
60.0 Kms| PF #2 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
22:16
SHYAMNAGAR 17
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
22:20
ICHHAPUR 18
66.0 Kms| PF #2 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
22:23
PALTA 19
68.0 Kms| PF #2 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
22:26
BARRACKPORE 20
71.0 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
22:30
TITAGARH 21
73.0 Kms| PF #2 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
22:33
KHARDAHA 22
75.0 Kms| PF #2 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
22:37
SODPUR 23
78.0 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
22:40
AGARPARA 24
80.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
22:43
BELGHARIA 25
82.0 Kms| PF #2 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
22:53
DUM DUM 26
86.0 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
22:58
BIDHAN NAGAR 27
90.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
23:15
KOLKATA SEALDAH 28
96.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31538 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 20:55 1 No
PHULIA (FLU) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 21:34 1 min 21:35 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 21:37 1 min 21:38 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 21:40 1 min 21:41 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 22:05 1 min 22:06 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 22:10 1 min 22:11 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 22:13 1 min 22:14 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 22:20 1 min 22:21 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 22:23 1 min 22:24 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 22:26 1 min 22:27 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 22:30 1 min 22:31 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 22:33 1 min 22:34 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 22:37 1 min 22:38 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 22:40 1 min 22:41 - No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 22:43 1 min 22:44 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 22:53 1 min 22:54 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 22:58 1 min 22:59 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 23:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name