Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31536) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
19:57
PHULIA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
20:02
HABIBPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
20:06
KALINARYNPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
20:19
RANAGHAT JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
20:24
PAYRADANGA 6
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
20:29
CHAKDAHA 7
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
20:32
PALPARA 8
34.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
20:35
SIMURALI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
20:39
MADANPUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
20:44
KALYANI 11
45.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
20:47
KANCHRAPARA 12
48.0 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
20:51
HALISAHAR 13
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
21:01
NAIHATI JN 14
56.0 Kms| PF #4 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
21:06
KANKINARA 15
58.0 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
21:11
SHYAMNAGAR 16
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
21:15
ICHHAPUR 17
66.0 Kms| PF #2 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
21:21
BARRACKPORE 18
71.0 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
21:24
TITAGARH 19
73.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
21:27
KHARDAHA 20
75.0 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
21:31
SODPUR 21
78.0 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
21:34
AGARPARA 22
80.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
21:37
BELGHARIA 23
82.0 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
21:43
DUM DUM 24
86.0 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
21:47
BIDHAN NAGAR 25
90.0 Kms| PF #3 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
22:05
KOLKATA SEALDAH 26
96.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31536 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 19:52 1 No
PHULIA (FLU) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 20:44 1 min 20:45 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 20:47 1 min 20:48 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:01 1 min 21:02 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 21:06 1 min 21:07 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 21:15 1 min 21:16 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 21:21 1 min 21:22 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 21:24 1 min 21:25 - No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 21:27 1 min 21:28 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 21:31 1 min 21:32 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 21:37 1 min 21:38 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 21:43 1 min 21:44 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 21:47 1 min 21:48 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 22:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name