Train Time Table

SEALDAH - SHANTIPUR Local (31535) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
19:57
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
20:02
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
20:07
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
20:10
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #2 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
20:13
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
20:17
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
20:20
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
20:24
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
20:27
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
20:31
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
20:37
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
20:44
KANKINARA 13
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:51
NAIHATI JN 14
41.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
20:56
HALISAHAR 15
45.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
21:00
KANCHRAPARA 16
48.0 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
21:05
KALYANI 17
51.0 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
21:10
MADANPUR 18
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
21:14
SIMURALI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
21:17
PALPARA 20
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
21:20
CHAKDAHA 21
65.0 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
21:25
PAYRADANGA 22
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
21:41
RANAGHAT JN 23
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
21:48
KALINARYNPUR JN 24
80.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
21:53
HABIBPUR 25
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
21:58
PHULIA 26
89.0 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
STB
22:10
SHANTIPUR 27
96.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31535 SEALDAH - SHANTIPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 19:50 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 20:07 1 min 20:08 - No
AGARPARA (AGP) 20:10 1 min 20:11 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 20:17 1 min 20:18 - No
TITAGARH (TGH) 20:20 1 min 20:21 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 20:27 1 min 20:28 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:51 1 min 20:52 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 21:00 1 min 21:01 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 21:17 1 min 21:18 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 21:20 1 min 21:21 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 21:41 1 min 21:42 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 21:53 1 min 21:54 - No
PHULIA (FLU) 21:58 1 min 21:59 2 No
SHANTIPUR (STB) 22:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name