Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31534) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKB
18:30
BATHNA KRITTIBAS HALT 2
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
18:34
PHULIA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
18:39
HABIBPUR 4
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
18:43
KALINARYNPUR JN 5
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
18:57
RANAGHAT JN 6
20.0 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
19:02
PAYRADANGA 7
26.0 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
19:07
CHAKDAHA 8
32.0 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
19:10
PALPARA 9
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
19:13
SIMURALI 10
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
19:17
MADANPUR 11
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
19:22
KALYANI 12
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
19:27
KANCHRAPARA 13
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
19:30
HALISAHAR 14
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
19:40
NAIHATI JN 15
56.0 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
19:47
JAGADAL 16
60.0 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
19:51
SHYAMNAGAR 17
63.0 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
19:55
ICHHAPUR 18
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
19:58
PALTA 19
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
20:01
BARRACKPORE 20
71.0 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
20:09
SODPUR 21
78.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
20:14
BELGHARIA 22
82.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
20:22
DUM DUM 23
86.0 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
20:45
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
96.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31534 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 18:28 1 No
BATHNA KRITTIBAS HALT (BTKB) 18:30 1 min 18:31 - No
PHULIA (FLU) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 18:57 1 min 18:58 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 19:02 1 min 19:03 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 19:30 1 min 19:31 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 19:47 1 min 19:48 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 19:51 1 min 19:52 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
PALTA (PTF) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:01 1 min 20:02 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 20:22 1 min 20:23 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 20:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name