Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
14:32
PHULIA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
14:37
HABIBPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
14:44
KALINARYNPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
14:54
RANAGHAT JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
14:59
PAYRADANGA 6
26.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
15:04
CHAKDAHA 7
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
15:07
PALPARA 8
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
15:10
SIMURALI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
15:14
MADANPUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
15:19
KALYANI 11
45.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
15:22
KANCHRAPARA 12
48.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
15:25
HALISAHAR 13
51.0 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
15:34
NAIHATI JN 14
56.0 Kms| PF #4 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
15:39
KANKINARA 15
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
15:43
SHYAMNAGAR 16
63.0 Kms| PF #4 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
15:48
ICHHAPUR 17
66.0 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
15:51
PALTA 18
68.0 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
15:54
BARRACKPORE 19
71.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
15:58
TITAGARH 20
73.0 Kms| PF #4 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
16:01
KHARDAHA 21
75.0 Kms| PF #2 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
16:05
SODPUR 22
78.0 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
16:08
AGARPARA 23
80.0 Kms| PF #2 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
16:11
BELGHARIA 24
82.0 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
16:17
DUM DUM 25
86.0 Kms| PF #2 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
16:21
BIDHAN NAGAR 26
90.0 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
16:40
KOLKATA SEALDAH 27
96.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31528 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 14:27 1 No
PHULIA (FLU) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 14:44 1 min 14:45 4 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 15:10 1 min 15:11 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 15:19 1 min 15:20 2 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 15:25 1 min 15:26 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:34 1 min 15:35 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 15:39 1 min 15:40 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 15:43 1 min 15:44 4 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 15:48 1 min 15:49 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 15:51 1 min 15:52 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 15:58 1 min 15:59 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 16:01 1 min 16:02 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 16:05 1 min 16:06 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 16:08 1 min 16:09 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 16:11 1 min 16:12 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 16:17 1 min 16:18 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 16:40 End --------- 1 No

31528 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) train on RailYatri?

A) SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528)?

A) SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) runs from SHANTIPUR to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31528) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name