Train Time Table

SEALDAH - SHANTIPUR Local (31527) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
15:52
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
15:57
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
16:02
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
16:05
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
16:08
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
16:12
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
16:15
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
16:19
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
16:22
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
16:25
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
16:29
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
16:33
JAGADAL 13
36.0 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
16:37
KANKINARA 14
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
16:48
NAIHATI JN 15
41.0 Kms| PF #3 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
16:52
HALISAHAR 16
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
16:57
KANCHRAPARA 17
48.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
17:01
KALYANI 18
51.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
17:06
MADANPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
17:10
SIMURALI 20
60.0 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
17:13
PALPARA 21
62.0 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
17:16
CHAKDAHA 22
65.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
17:21
PAYRADANGA 23
71.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
17:34
RANAGHAT JN 24
76.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
17:41
KALINARYNPUR JN 25
80.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
17:45
HABIBPUR 26
84.0 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
17:50
PHULIA 27
89.0 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKB
17:54
BATHNA KRITTIBAS HALT 28
93.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STB
18:05
SHANTIPUR 29
96.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31527 SEALDAH - SHANTIPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 15:45 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 15:57 1 min 15:58 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 16:15 1 min 16:16 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 16:37 1 min 16:38 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 16:48 1 min 16:49 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 17:13 1 min 17:14 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
PHULIA (FLU) 17:50 1 min 17:51 2 No
BATHNA KRITTIBAS HALT (BTKB) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
SHANTIPUR (STB) 18:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name