Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31524) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
11:35
PHULIA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
11:40
HABIBPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
11:46
KALINARYNPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
11:56
RANAGHAT JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
12:01
PAYRADANGA 6
26.0 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
12:06
CHAKDAHA 7
32.0 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
12:09
PALPARA 8
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
12:12
SIMURALI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
12:16
MADANPUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
12:21
KALYANI 11
45.0 Kms| PF #3 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
12:24
KANCHRAPARA 12
48.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
12:27
HALISAHAR 13
51.0 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
12:36
NAIHATI JN 14
56.0 Kms| PF #4 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
12:41
KANKINARA 15
58.0 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
12:44
JAGADAL 16
60.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
12:47
SHYAMNAGAR 17
63.0 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
12:51
ICHHAPUR 18
66.0 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
12:54
PALTA 19
68.0 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
12:57
BARRACKPORE 20
71.0 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
13:01
TITAGARH 21
73.0 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
13:04
KHARDAHA 22
75.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
13:08
SODPUR 23
78.0 Kms| PF #2 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
13:11
AGARPARA 24
80.0 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
13:14
BELGHARIA 25
82.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
13:20
DUM DUM 26
86.0 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
13:24
BIDHAN NAGAR 27
90.0 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
13:42
KOLKATA SEALDAH 28
96.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31524 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 11:30 2 No
PHULIA (FLU) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 11:40 1 min 11:41 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 11:46 1 min 11:47 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 11:56 1 min 11:57 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 12:01 1 min 12:02 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 12:12 1 min 12:13 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 12:16 1 min 12:17 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 12:21 1 min 12:22 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 12:24 1 min 12:25 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 12:27 1 min 12:28 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 12:36 1 min 12:37 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 12:41 1 min 12:42 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 12:44 1 min 12:45 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 12:47 1 min 12:48 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 12:51 1 min 12:52 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 12:54 1 min 12:55 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 12:57 1 min 12:58 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 13:01 1 min 13:02 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 13:04 1 min 13:05 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 13:08 1 min 13:09 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 13:11 1 min 13:12 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 13:24 1 min 13:25 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 13:42 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name