Train Time Table

SEALDAH - SHANTIPUR Local (31523) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
13:07
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
13:12
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
13:17
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
13:20
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
13:23
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
13:27
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
13:30
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
13:34
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
13:37
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
13:40
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
13:44
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
13:49
KANKINARA 13
38.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
14:02
NAIHATI JN 14
41.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
14:07
HALISAHAR 15
45.0 Kms| PF #2 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
14:11
KANCHRAPARA 16
48.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
14:16
KALYANI 17
51.0 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
14:21
MADANPUR 18
56.0 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
14:25
SIMURALI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
14:28
PALPARA 20
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
14:31
CHAKDAHA 21
65.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
14:38
PAYRADANGA 22
71.0 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
14:48
RANAGHAT JN 23
76.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
14:57
KALINARYNPUR JN 24
80.0 Kms| PF #3 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
15:01
HABIBPUR 25
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
15:06
PHULIA 26
89.0 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
STB
15:20
SHANTIPUR 27
96.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31523 SEALDAH - SHANTIPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 13:12 1 min 13:13 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 13:27 1 min 13:28 - No
TITAGARH (TGH) 13:30 1 min 13:31 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 13:34 1 min 13:35 4 No
PALTA (PTF) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 13:40 1 min 13:41 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 14:07 1 min 14:08 2 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 14:21 1 min 14:22 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 14:57 1 min 14:58 3 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
PHULIA (FLU) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
SHANTIPUR (STB) 15:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name