Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31522) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKB
10:07
BATHNA KRITTIBAS HALT 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
10:11
PHULIA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
10:16
HABIBPUR 4
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
10:22
KALINARYNPUR JN 5
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
10:33
RANAGHAT JN 6
20.0 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
10:38
PAYRADANGA 7
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
10:43
CHAKDAHA 8
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
10:46
PALPARA 9
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
10:49
SIMURALI 10
36.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
10:53
MADANPUR 11
40.0 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
10:58
KALYANI 12
45.0 Kms| PF #3 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
11:01
KANCHRAPARA 13
48.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
11:04
HALISAHAR 14
51.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
11:13
NAIHATI JN 15
56.0 Kms| PF #4 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
11:18
KANKINARA 16
58.0 Kms| PF #2 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
11:21
JAGADAL 17
60.0 Kms| PF #2 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
11:24
SHYAMNAGAR 18
63.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
11:28
ICHHAPUR 19
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
11:31
PALTA 20
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
11:34
BARRACKPORE 21
71.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
11:38
TITAGARH 22
73.0 Kms| PF #2 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
11:41
KHARDAHA 23
75.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
11:45
SODPUR 24
78.0 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
11:48
AGARPARA 25
80.0 Kms| PF #2 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
11:51
BELGHARIA 26
82.0 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
11:57
DUM DUM 27
86.0 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
12:01
BIDHAN NAGAR 28
90.0 Kms| PF #3 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
12:22
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
96.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31522 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 10:05 1 No
BATHNA KRITTIBAS HALT (BTKB) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
PHULIA (FLU) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 10:22 1 min 10:23 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 10:33 1 min 10:34 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 10:38 1 min 10:39 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 10:46 1 min 10:47 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 10:53 1 min 10:54 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 10:58 1 min 10:59 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 11:13 1 min 11:14 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 11:18 1 min 11:19 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 11:21 1 min 11:22 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 11:28 1 min 11:29 - No
PALTA (PTF) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 11:38 1 min 11:39 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 11:41 1 min 11:42 - No
SODPUR (SEP) 11:45 1 min 11:46 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 11:48 1 min 11:49 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 11:51 1 min 11:52 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 11:57 1 min 11:58 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 12:01 1 min 12:02 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 12:22 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name