Train Time Table

SEALDAH - SHANTIPUR Local (31519) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
10:39
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
10:44
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
10:49
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
10:52
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
10:55
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
10:59
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
11:02
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
11:06
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
11:09
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
11:12
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
11:16
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
11:21
KANKINARA 13
38.0 Kms| PF #3 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
11:33
NAIHATI JN 14
41.0 Kms| PF #3 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
11:38
HALISAHAR 15
45.0 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
11:42
KANCHRAPARA 16
48.0 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
11:46
KALYANI 17
51.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
11:51
MADANPUR 18
56.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
11:55
SIMURALI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
11:58
PALPARA 20
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
12:01
CHAKDAHA 21
65.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
12:08
PAYRADANGA 22
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
12:20
RANAGHAT JN 23
76.0 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
12:28
KALINARYNPUR JN 24
80.0 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
12:33
HABIBPUR 25
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
12:38
PHULIA 26
89.0 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
STB
12:50
SHANTIPUR 27
96.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31519 SEALDAH - SHANTIPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 10:32 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 11:21 1 min 11:22 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 11:33 1 min 11:34 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
PALPARA (PXR) 11:58 1 min 11:59 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 12:20 1 min 12:21 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 12:33 1 min 12:34 - No
PHULIA (FLU) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
SHANTIPUR (STB) 12:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name