Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31518) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
07:34
PHULIA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
07:39
HABIBPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
07:42
KALINARYNPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
07:56
RANAGHAT JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
08:02
PAYRADANGA 6
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
08:07
CHAKDAHA 7
32.0 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
08:10
PALPARA 8
34.0 Kms| PF #2 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
08:13
SIMURALI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
08:17
MADANPUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
08:22
KALYANI 11
45.0 Kms| PF #3 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
08:25
KANCHRAPARA 12
48.0 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
08:27
HALISAHAR 13
51.0 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
08:35
NAIHATI JN 14
56.0 Kms| PF #4 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
08:40
KANKINARA 15
58.0 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
08:43
JAGADAL 16
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
08:46
SHYAMNAGAR 17
63.0 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
08:51
PALTA 18
68.0 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
08:55
BARRACKPORE 19
71.0 Kms| PF #2 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
08:59
TITAGARH 20
73.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
09:05
SODPUR 21
78.0 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
09:09
BELGHARIA 22
82.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:18
DUM DUM 23
86.0 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
09:23
BIDHAN NAGAR 24
90.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
09:40
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
96.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31518 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 07:28 1 No
PHULIA (FLU) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 07:56 1 min 07:57 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 08:02 1 min 08:03 - No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 08:07 1 min 08:08 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 08:10 1 min 08:11 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 08:17 1 min 08:18 - No
KALYANI (KYI) 08:22 1 min 08:23 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 08:25 1 min 08:26 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 08:35 1 min 08:36 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 08:40 1 min 08:41 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 08:46 1 min 08:47 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 08:51 1 min 08:52 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 08:55 1 min 08:56 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 09:05 1 min 09:06 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:18 1 min 09:19 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 09:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name