Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local (31512) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
03:27
PHULIA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
03:32
HABIBPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
03:36
KALINARYNPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
03:50
RANAGHAT JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #2 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
03:55
PAYRADANGA 6
26.0 Kms| PF #2 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
04:00
CHAKDAHA 7
32.0 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
04:03
PALPARA 8
34.0 Kms| PF #2 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
04:06
SIMURALI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
04:10
MADANPUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
04:15
KALYANI 11
45.0 Kms| PF #2 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
04:18
KANCHRAPARA 12
48.0 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
04:21
HALISAHAR 13
51.0 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
04:33
NAIHATI JN 14
56.0 Kms| PF #4 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
04:38
KANKINARA 15
58.0 Kms| PF #2 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
04:41
JAGADAL 16
60.0 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
04:44
SHYAMNAGAR 17
63.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
04:48
ICHHAPUR 18
66.0 Kms| PF #2 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
04:51
PALTA 19
68.0 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
04:55
BARRACKPORE 20
71.0 Kms| PF #2 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
04:58
TITAGARH 21
73.0 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
05:01
KHARDAHA 22
75.0 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
05:05
SODPUR 23
78.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
05:08
AGARPARA 24
80.0 Kms| PF #2 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
05:11
BELGHARIA 25
82.0 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
05:17
DUM DUM 26
86.0 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
05:21
BIDHAN NAGAR 27
90.0 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
05:40
KOLKATA SEALDAH 28
96.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31512 SHANTIPUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 03:22 1 No
PHULIA (FLU) 03:27 1 min 03:28 1 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 03:32 1 min 03:33 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 03:36 1 min 03:37 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 03:50 1 min 03:51 2 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 03:55 1 min 03:56 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 04:00 1 min 04:01 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 04:03 1 min 04:04 2 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 04:06 1 min 04:07 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 04:10 1 min 04:11 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 04:15 1 min 04:16 2 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 04:18 1 min 04:19 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 04:21 1 min 04:22 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 04:33 1 min 04:34 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 04:38 1 min 04:39 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 04:41 1 min 04:42 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 04:44 1 min 04:45 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 04:48 1 min 04:49 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 04:51 1 min 04:52 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 04:55 1 min 04:56 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 04:58 1 min 04:59 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 05:01 1 min 05:02 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 05:05 1 min 05:06 - No
AGARPARA (AGP) 05:08 1 min 05:09 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 05:17 1 min 05:18 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 05:21 1 min 05:22 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 05:40 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name