Train Time Table

SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31439) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
19:49
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:54
DUM DUM 3
6.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
19:59
BELGHARIA 4
11.4 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
20:02
AGARPARA 5
13.8 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
20:05
SODPUR 6
15.6 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
20:09
KHARDAHA 7
18.5 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
20:12
TITAGARH 8
20.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
20:16
BARRACKPORE 9
22.5 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
20:19
PALTA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
20:22
ICHHAPUR 11
27.0 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
20:30
SHYAMNAGAR 12
30.2 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
20:34
JAGADAL 13
33.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
20:36
KANKINARA 14
35.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:45
NAIHATI JN 15
37.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31439 SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 19:42 3 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:16 1 min 20:17 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 20:36 1 min 20:37 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name