Train Time Table

SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGK
10:49
KANKURGACHHI ROAD 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
10:53
BIDHAN NAGAR 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
10:57
DUM DUM 4
10.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
11:03
BELGHARIA 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
11:06
AGARPARA 6
17.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
11:09
SODPUR 7
19.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
11:13
KHARDAHA 8
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
11:16
TITAGARH 9
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
11:20
BARRACKPORE 10
25.0 Kms| PF #3 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
11:23
PALTA 11
28.0 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
11:26
ICHHAPUR 12
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
11:30
SHYAMNAGAR 13
33.0 Kms| PF #2 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
11:34
JAGADAL 14
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
11:36
KANKINARA 15
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
11:49
NAIHATI JN 16
41.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31419 SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 10:45 4 No
KANKURGACHHI ROAD (KGK) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
TITAGARH (TGH) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 11:20 1 min 11:21 3 No
PALTA (PTF) 11:23 1 min 11:24 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 11:30 1 min 11:31 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 11:36 1 min 11:37 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 11:49 End --------- 1 No

31419 SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419)?

A) SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to NAIHATI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31419) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name